website logo
IN THIS SECTION

Speaker List

Speaker Last Name
A
Name Company Name Title
Robert Abraham Teq Instructional Strategist
Sheryl Abshire Formerly Calcasieu Parish Public Schools Former CTO
Natasha Adebiyi DeKalb County School District Instructional Technology Specialist
Katrina Adkins USAEL Vice President and College Professor
Joanne Adourian Elsipogtog School STEM Lead
Mike Afdahl Northwest Georgia RESA Coordinator of Technology Services
Emmanuel Ajanma Barre Unified School District Director, Technology and Information Services
Heidi Albin Thompson School District Teacher
Monica Alicea Insight2Execution Professional Learning Specialist
Heidi Alves Flagler Schools K-12 Science Curriculum Specialist
Amy Alvis Indianapolis Public Schools Senior Manager of Educational Technology
Merav Anafi Bialik Hebrew Day School Tech Integrator
Heather Anderson Epic Charter Schools Curriculum and Instructional Designer
Jodi Anderson South Sanpete School District District Instructional Technology Specialist
Tammy Anderson Sevier School District Innovation Specialist
Stella Arduser Alachua County Public Schools - Rawlings Elementary Principal
Thomas Arnett Clayton Christensen Institute Senior Research Fellow, Education
Beatriz Arnillas 1EdTech Consortium, Inc. Vice President of Product Management
Marcey Aronson BrainZones Cofounder
Bill Arthurs Bemus Point CSD Director of Technology & Communication
David Atwell Palm Beach County School District Director of Educational Technology
Nadav Avni Radix Technologies CMO
B
Name Company Name Title
Jill Badalamenti Carlinville CUSD#1 Educational Technology Director
Cady Baer Pasco County Schools Secondary Administrator
Greg Bagby Hamilton County Schools Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Ashley Bailey Roxboro Community School Science Teacher
Scott Bailey DISTRICT ADMINISTRATION SUPERINTENDENT IN RESIDENCE
Nikita Bair Syracuse University Esports Program Manager
Carolyn Baker Epic Charter School Director of Educational Technology
Maidie Baker Centric Learning Director, Curr. & Instruction
Angela Ballard Angela Ballard Consultant
Michael Ballard Hamilton County Department of Education Technology Training and Development Specialist
Anthony Barba East Valley High School STEM Teacher / Esports Coach
Erika Bare Ashland School District Assistant Superintendent
Timothy Barnes CMU CS Academy Assistant Program Manager
Joanne Barrett College of Education - University of Florida Director of Teacher Education, Kenneth C Griffin Computer Science Education for All Initiative
Erin Barringer Rowan-Salisbury Schools Instructional Technology Facilitator
Janette Barrios Apple Senior Manager, Accessibility Policy & Initiatives
Tina Barrios formerly with the School Board of Polk County former Assistant Superintendent, Information Systems and Technology
Bill Bass Parkway School District Innovation Coordinator
Krystle Bassett Juab School District Director of Innovation/Instructional Support
Martha Basulto Miami-Dade County Public Schools Information Technology Liaison
Mary Batiwalla ClassLink Senior Director, Data and Analytics
Ryan Bean Barobo, Inc. K-12 Math and CS Education Specialist
Anna Beard FlexPoint Education Cloud and Florida Virtual School Senior Manager, Academic Integrity
Susan M. Bearden, CETL Bearden Education Technology Consulting CEO
Damian Bebell Boston College Assistant Research Professor
Anne Beck Oklahoma State School Board Association Digital Technology Secialist
Jason Bedford Class VP, K-12
Kyle Beimfohr Zionsville Community Schools Digital Learning Coach
Eileen Belastock Mass. Dept of Elementary and Secondary Ed - Office of EdTech EdTech Leadership Specialist
Adam Bellow Breakout EDU Co-Founder & CEO
Levi Belnap Merlyn Mind Chief Strategy Officer
Joe Belsterling MajorClarity Founder & CEO
Daisy Bennett Instructure Associate General Counsel & Data Protection Officer
Joanne Benson Porter-Gaud School Lower School Librarian
Melissa Benson CDW Amplified Services Tech PD Consultant
Kyle Berger Grapevine Colleyville ISD CIO/CTO
Lisa Berghoff Highland Park High School Director of Instructional Technology
Eirik Berre Curipod Co-founder & COO
Shantell Berrett Blake Reading Horizons VP Education and Outreach
Crisianee Berry East Carolina University Assistant Professor
Michelle Bettis Hamilton County Schools Technology Integration Coach
Sadie Birdsell Blue Springs School District Library Coordinator/Technology Coach
Nancye Blair Black The Block Uncarved CEO / Edtech Innovator
Amanda Blake Richland School District 2 Technology Integration Specialist
Meloni Boatswain Transformation Lead Director of Strategy
Michael Boggess Lightspeedsystems.com VP, Business Development East
Debbie Bohanan Zenith Digital Video Teacher
Dee Bohné Pikmykid Vice President
Katie Bond Martin County School District Digital Learning Specialist
Martha Bongiorno Innovation Academy Library Media and Instructional Technology Instructor
Jason Borgen Santa Cruz County Office of Education Chief Technology Officer
Jess Boyce Microsoft Educator Innovation Lead
Laurie Boyer St. Lucie Public Schools Instructional Technology Specialist
Jeffrey Bradbury TeacherCast Educational Network Founder / Creator of TeacherCast
Tavis Bragg Annapolis Valley Regional Centre for Education Social Science & Technology Teacher & Professor
Maria Brandi Longwood Central School District Instructional Coach for Technology
Suzan Brandt Mountain Brook Schools CTO
Gwen Brantley ACCESS Educational Services Founder/Executive Director
Heather Brantley HeatherTechEdu Educator/Consultant/Presenter
Leo Brehm Cape Cod Collaborative CTO
Jennifer Breisacher Student-Centered World LLC CEO, Founder, Coach
Kelley Briceno Saint Andrew's School Instructional Technology Coach
Katelyn Bristol Cimino Elementary Library Media Specialist
Jessica Brittingham Uxbridge Public Schools Director of Technology and Digital Learning
Kristen Brooks Kristen Brooks #forEDU Technology Specialist
Anne Brown The Cook Center for Human Connection President and CEO
Heather Brown East Coloma-Nelson Elementary School K-5 Math Interventionist/STEAM Teacher
Jennifer Brown Prodigy Learning Product Manager
Kristin Brown Lake Dallas ISD Superintendent
Margaret Browning Barnickel Bedford Central School District Assistive Technology Coordinator
Amy Brownlee Lausanne Collegiate School Director of Academic Technology and Innovation
Anthony Bruno Netsweeper Director of Sales
Emily Bryan Ceres Unified School District District Education Technology Lead
Tucker Bryant Innovator, Poet
Sarah Bucciero St. Jude/ALSAC Liaison - NextGen Engagement
Laylah Bulman Senior Program Manager and Executive Game Producer Senior Program Manager and Executive Game Producer
Karen Bunch Towne Acres Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher/Technology Teacher Leader
Ashley Burns Arlington Community Schools Instructional Technology Facilitator
Monica Burns Class Tech Tips, LLC EdTech Consultant
Tiffany Burns Walker School Elementary Principal
Madelyne Burris Rowan Salisbury Schools Instructional Technology Facilitator
Henry Burroughs Berkeley Preparatory School User Support & Mobile Device Management Specialist
Thomas Burton Princeton City Schools Superintendent of Princeton City Schools
Emily Byrd AMSTI-Athens State University Assistant Director
C
Name Company Name Title
Rebecca Caban Tinkercast Educational Producer
Andrea Calvin FableVision Learning/Reynolds Center Vice President FableVision/Reynolds Center
Janette Camacho Samsung Education Samsung Education Coach
Paula Camp Bartow County Schools Director of Advanced Learning, STEM & Gifted Programs
Richard Camp Rock Hill Schools Instructional Technology Specialist
Lori Capullo District Administration Executive Editor
Ruben Caputo ViewSonic Vertical Marketing Manager for Education
Brian Carey Schodack Central School District Assistant Superintendent for Business and Support Services
Melissa Carr Volusia County Schools Director of Educational Technology
Gabriel Carrillo EdTech Bites LLC Instructional Tech Specialist
Tara Carrozza New York City Public Schools Director of Digital Learning and Innovation
Jackie Carstens Shiawassee RESD Director of Technology
Abigail Carter Plainfield Community School District 1st grade teacher, Plainfield Community School Corporation
Jennifer Casa-Todd Cardinal Carter CHS Teacher-Librarian
Jimmy Casas J Casas and Associates Owner: J Casas & Associates, Leadership[ Coach, Author, Speaker
Alexis Cash Lenovo Inside Sales Manager
James Cassuto OT App Design LLC Co-Founder and CTO
Renee Cassuto OT App Design LLC Co-Founder/ CEO
Daniel Castagna Woodland Hills School District Superintendent
Leilani Cauthen Learning Counsel CEO & Publisher
Ivett Ceballos Kendale Lakes Elementary, Miami-Dade County Public Schools Counselor
Mike Cecere Duval County Public Schools Technology Innovation Specialist
Rebecca Charlet South Mckeel Academy 6th Grade Teacher
Cathy Cheo-Isaacs Epic Games Education Program Consultant
Malissa Cheplick Norwin School District Transition Coordinator
Leticia Citizen Samsung Education Education Coach
Chelsea Clagg Frederick County Public Schools, VA Instructional Technology Coach
Holly Clark Infused Classroom Learning Coach and Author
Joanne Clark Rock Hill Schools Instructional Technology Specialist
Sallee Clark Jenallee, LLC Innovation Leader, Author, & EdTech Consultant
Gretchen Clarkson Epic Charter Schools Director of Educational Technology
Darren Clay Microsoft Modern Work Specialist
Jennifer Clements Virginia Beach City Public Schools Coordinator of Instructional Technology
Dustin Cogan Maquoketa Community School District Director Of Technology
Eddie Cohen Rutgers/The Energy Museum Assistant Director
Lori Colangelo Hopewell Area School District Technology Instructor
Bethann Cole East Carolina University Teaching Assistant Professor
Melissa Coleman Putnam County School District Executive Director of Federal Programs & Instructional Acceleration
Jeffrey Collier Saginaw Intermediate School District Superintendent
Kevin Combs Learning.com State Program Manager
Andrea Cook EdTechNext Training & Consulting CEO
Joanna Cook East Noble School Corporation Chief Technology Officer
Stephany Cooksey St. Edwards School Head Librarian
Lori Cooney ICI at UMass Boston Program Director, Inclusive Education and Curriculum Design
Charlene Cooper CYBER.ORG Cybersecurity Curriculum Specialist
Thomas Cooper III North Carolina Virtual Public School (NCVPS) Instructional Director (Math)
Janet Corder J2 Training Ed Tech Consultant
Eric Cornish Miami Dade College Graphic Design & Animation Professor
Ronda Cosby Grace M. James Academy of Excellence Principal
Janelle Couch Cobb County School District Lead Technology Training Integration Specialist
George Couros UPenn Author, Consultant, Adjunct Instructor
Todd Cowden Lausanne Collegiate School Upper School Design Teacher
Heather Cox Microsoft Modern Work Cloud Solutions Architect Manager
Charlie Craighill Stride Learning Solutions / K12 Senior Director of School Development
Amanda Cramer The University of Alabama Clinical Assistant Professor
Meaghan Creamer Lipscomb Academy Prek-5 Makerspace Lab Coordinator
Kim Crouch West Islip School District Technology Integration Specialist
Laura Crunk Paul Duke STEM High School AP Computer Science & Software Technology Teacher
Marialice B.F.X. Curran Digital Citizenship Institute Founder and Community Architect
Paul Curtis PC Education Consulting Consultant & Professor
Eric Curts Stark Portage Area Computer Consortium Technology Integrationist
Kristy Custer High School Esports League Pres. Educational Innovation
Philip Cutler Paper Founder & CEO
Bryan Cutter Dalraida Elementary School Principal
D
Name Company Name Title
Jillian Dale Boxlight STEM Sales East Coast
Lisa Dallacqua East Aurora School District 131 Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction, Assessment and Grants
Jill Darrough NC Department of Public Instruction Section Chief of Digital Learning Programs
Hall Davidson Discovery Education Senior Director, Global Learning Initiatives
Jordan Davis Georgetown University Project Coordinator, Instructor
Rebekah Davis The Friday Institute at NC State University Research Associate
Jen Dawson CDW Education Esports Solution Specialist
Renee Dawson Atlanta Public Schools Educational Technology Specialist
Gina Day Polk County Schools 5th Grade ELA Teacher
Sofía De Jesús Carnegie Mellon University Associate Program Manager
Toni Rose Deanon Modern Classrooms Project Senior Manager, Community Engagement
Jonathan Decker School District of Palm Beach County Technology Project Manager
Caroleann Del Juidice Rye City School District Instructional Technology Specialist
Amy DeLair Canva for Education Canva Learning Consultant
Thomas Demos Miami Dade College Associate Professor of Film, TV & Digital Production
Tara Desiderio East Penn SD Elementary Principal
Julie Devine Garnet Valley School District (Pa.) Supervisor of Digital and Online Learning
Melissa DeWees Proctorio Director of AI Ethics
Christina Diamond ED-Office of Special Education Programs Education Program Specialist
Daryl Diamond Broward County Public Schools Director, Innovative Learning
Craig Dierking Blue Springs School District Data Analyst and Secondary Math Coach
Marco Diez MDCPS Executive Director
Robert Dillon Intentional School Designs School Designer
Seth Dimbert MRD: Education. Technology. Consultant
Joseph DiPuma Flagler Schools District Coordinator of Innovation
Lindsey Dixon KnoPro VP, Product & Innovation
Diane Doersch Digital Promise Director of Technology for the Verizon Innovative Learning Schools Initiati
Jaime Donally ARVRinEDU EdTech Presenter
Jennifer Donatelli Naperville Community Unit School District 203 Director of Curriculum & Instruction
Justin Donovan Loudoun Public Schools Director of Digital Experience
Lia Dossin Future Ready Schools Director, Partnerships and Programs
Jose Dotres Miami-Dade Public Schools Superintendent
Carmella Doty Prince George's County Public Schools (Md.) Instructional Technology Specialist
Krynica Drake Atlanta Public Schools Digital Learning Specialist
Jill DuBois Forward Edge Professional Learning Specialist/Educator
Kim Duhe Instructure Principal Learning Consultant
Amy Dujon District Administration Director of District Administration Leadership Institute
Kristin Dupuy Trafera Teaching & Learning Consultant
Wendy Dyer Grayson High School Lead Teacher
E
Name Company Name Title
Alexander Earley Generation Esports Account Executive
Sarah Edson SETDA Director of Projects and Initiatives
Apple Education Apple, Inc.
Julius Edwards Palm Beach Lakes High School Teacher / Head eSports Coach
Sarah Eiler ScreenPal Community Engagement Coordinator
Jill Elder Assumption High School Instructional Technology Lead
Kelli Erwin Learning.com Director of Education
Heather Esposito Cherry Hill Public School Instructional Technology Coach
Jessica Esposito Alexander County Schools Digital Learning & Innovation Specialist
Maria Esterline Kanapaha Middle School Teacher
F
Name Company Name Title
Michael Fahey Stride Learning Solutions / Stride Tutoring Director Business Development
Tim Fahy Mary G. Porter Traditional School Instructional Technology Coach
Julia Fallon SETDA Executive Director
Kareem Farah The Modern Classrooms Project Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder, The Modern Classrooms Project
Alicia Farmer Florida Cyber Charter Academy Virtual Math Teacher
Sean Farnum Fairfax County Schools Educator
Amanda Fay Minnetonka Public Schools Director of Instructional Technology
Kathleen Ferenz Apple Inc. (retired) Retired, Worldwide Apple Distinguished Schools Program Manager
Carlos Fernandez Microsoft Modern Workplace Specialist
Christina Fernandez Grants Office LLC Grants Development Consultant
Jose Ferreira AllCourse Founder & CEO
Ed Finney Schodack Central Schools District Technology Specialist
Leslie Fisher lesliefisher.com Director
Dan Fitzpatrick The AI Classroom: The Ultimate Guide to Artificial Intelligence in Education Author and AI Strategist
Akiva Fleischmann Fuchs Mizrachi School Director of Technology
Meggan Ford Johns Creek High School School Library Media Specialist
Francesca Forgach ELSA VP of Growth and Marketing
Seth Forst Raptor Technologies Group Project Manager
Lindsay Foster Tarrant County College Instructional Designer - Accessibility
Mary Alys Foutz Pear Deck Learning Senior Customer Marketing Manager
Amanda Fox Teacher Goals Author/Chief Content Creator Teacher Goals
Christine Fox CAST Vice President, Operations
Scott Francis Ricoh Document Scanners Technology Evangelist
David Francisco Learning.com State Program Manager
Robin Franklin Charleston Southern University University Professor of Education
Dave Frayser Pear Deck Learning Director, Curriculum and Instruction
Cori Frede Educational Consultant Professional Development and Field Product Specialist
Jared B. Fries Gradient Learning Partnerships Lead, Along
Samuel Fritz Solution Tree Director of Avanti
Estill Frodge Mercy Academy Director of Technology
Karen Fuller iSphere Innovation Partners Director of Technology Innovation
G
Name Company Name Title
Bubba Gaeddert Videogames and Esports Foundation Executive Director
Dene Gainey Ridgeview Global Studies Academy Middle Grades ELA & Drama Teacher
Zandra Galvan Greenfield Union School District Superintendent
Brian Gant Maryville University Assistant Dean of Technology
Zulay García St Lucie Public Schools Curriculum Developer
Fely Garcia-Lopez Microsoft Flip Educator Innovation Lead
Michael Gaskell Principal, Central Elementary School Principal, author and presenter
Cindy Gaston Chattanooga School for the Liberal Arts Instructional Coach
Kyle Gatchalian Baltimore City Public Schools Educational Specialist II
Tonya Gaunt Oklahoma State School Board Association Technology Integration Specialist
Peter Gausmann Minnetonka Public Schools Instructional Technology Coach
CPT Andrew Gauthier University of South Florida Army ROTC Regional Recruiting Officer
Joey Gawrysiak Syracuse University Executive Director of Esports
Rich Gay PowerSchool Chief Information Security Officer
Katie Gebhardt Canyons School District Digital Teaching and Learning Specialist
Adam Geller Evidence of Practice Author
Denise George Charleston Elementary STEAM Academy Library/ Media Specialist
Jane Germany Florida Cyber Charter Academy Virtual Math Teacher
Jackie Gerstein Santa Fe Public Schools - SAGE Program/Walden+Antioch Universities Gifted Education Teacher/Online Faculty
Geri Gillespy Chief Academic Officer, GuardRailz Superintendent of Teaching and Learning, Innovate Academy
Michael Ginocchio CDW EDU Consultant
Lynn Girolamo Greece Central School District Instructional Technology Teacher
Elizabeth Gomez St Lucie Public Schools Assistant Principal
Robin Gonzales Zia Learning Founder and President of Zia Learning
Cindy Gonzalez Gulliver Preparatory (MCK Campus) Technology Educator
Corey Gordon CDW Education K12 Education Strategist
Reba Gordon Lake Highland Preparatory School Master Teacher/Middle School Librarian
Rachel Gorsky Gilman School Director of Institutional Research and Data Analytics
Laura Gowans Leanlab Education Chief Operating Officer
Michelle Green Project Tomorrow Speak Up Project Director
Suzanne Green St Cecelia School Code.org K-5 Facilitator
Wanda Greenfield Spartanburg School District Seven Director of Instructional Technology
Megan Gretzinger Clinton School District Director of Instructional Technology
Melissa Grieshober Appoquinimink School District Library Media Specialist
Adam Griffin Maynard Nexsen PC Shareholder
Ashley Grim Ceres Unified School District Coordinator of Assessments & Accountability
David Guest Forest High School Instructor
Kyle Gunderman Griswold Public Schools Director of Technology
Neil Gupta Oakwood City Schools Superintendent
Jessica Gutierrez St. Lucie Public Schools Curriculum Technology Specialist
Laurie Guyon WSWHE BOCES Lead Coordinator for Instructional Technology Programs
H
Name Company Name Title
Cassandra Haines-Riiska Oakland Avenue Charter School 2nd Grade Teacher
Tom Hairston Network for Educator Effectiveness Managing Director
Erin Hall Kennesaw State University Innovation Coach
Jennifer Hall Atlanta Public Schools Digital Learning Specialist
Kaitlyn Hall Peekapak Chief of Staff
Alex Haltom K12 Public School District Director of Innovation
Jennifer Ham Osage Community Schools Elementary Classroom Teacher
Wendy Hanasky East Central Ohio Educational Service Center Instructional Technology Consultant
Anna Hanrahan Trafera Education Initiatives Specialist
Meagan Harbison Alabaster City Schools Instructional Technology Coach
Philip Hardin YouScience Co-founder, Chairman & CFO
Naomi Harm Innovative Educator Consulting Corporation Women in Leadership Strategist & STEM Innovation Specialist
Bryce Harper Sandwich Public Schools Director of Technology
John Harrington Funds for Learning CEO Funds for Learning
Kristin Harrington FDLRS Virtual Learning Coordinator
Hannah Harris Cobb County School District Instructional Technologist
Brandon Harrison Central Utah Educational Services Innovation Specialist
Joanne Harrison Florida Atlantic University Adjunct Professor
Gina Hartman PowerSchool Director of Customer Education
Susan Haught 1EdTech Consortium, Inc. Technical Program Manager, Digital Curriculum
Patrick Hausammann Clarke County Public Schools (VA) Supervisor of Instructional Technology
Ashley Haynes Winkler Middle School Instructional Technology Facilitator
Amy Heflin FlexPoint Education Cloud and Florida Virtual School Senior Manager, Curriculum Development
Mike Heithaus Florida International University (FIU) Executive Dean, College of Arts, Sciences & Education and Professor, Department of Biological Sciences
Emily Heller Fredericksburg City Public Schools Instructional Technology Coach
Michael Helms Putnam County School District STEM Specialist
Heikki Helve Savon koulutuskuntayhtymä /Savo Consortium of Education Director of Consortium
Karen Hemphill The Limitless Leader Chief Operating Officer
Mary Hemphill The Limitless Leader Leadership Development Coach & Edupreneur
Jennifer Hencken Lake Highland Preparatory School Educational Technology Specialist
Renee Henderson Prince George's County Public Schools (Md.) Instructional Technology Specialist
Rich Henderson Merlyn Mind VP of End User Sales
Terry Henry RUCKUS Commscope Consulting Systems Engineer
Sandra Hernandez Microsoft Content Services GBB
Bill Heuer SchoolStatus Regional Account Manager
Paul Hevesy Proxess VP of Business Development
Brian Heyward R2 Instructional Technology Technology Integration Specialist
Devin Hicks United Data Technologies Vice President, Lifecycle Management Solutions
Chris Higle Ceres Unified School District Chief Technology Officer
Julia Hilburn St. Lucie Public Schools Technology Specialist
Ainsley Hill Arlington Community Schools Instructional Technology Faciltator
John Hill Trafera Business Development Manager
Christina Hilton CIESC Director of Administrative Supports
James Himsworth Kadima Day School Assistant Principal
Trish Hinchman West Islip School District Technology Integration Specialist
Charles Hinsch Virginia Beach City Public Schools Instructional Technology Coordinator
Phil Hintz Niles Township High School District 219 CTO - Chief Technology Officer
Leah Hirsch Games for Change Senior Director of G4C Learn
Jill Hlavacek Naperville Community Unit School District 203 Director of Innovation & Learning
Carrie Hochgrebe Blue Springs School District K-12 Technology Instructional Coach, Microsoft Innovator Educator Expert
Lindy Hockenbary InTECHgrated PD Founder & Chief Learning Officer
Brianna Hodges bhEDU Strategic Storyteller
Teresa Hoffman St. Joseph's Preparatory School Computer Science Department Chair & Instructional Technologist
Wren Hoffman aiEDU PD Lead
Greg Hogan Salt Lake City School District Digital Learning Coach
Chuck Holland Richland Two Director of Instructional Technology
Krista Holland The Friday Institute at NC State University Professional Learning Scholar
Peyton Holland National Technical Honor Society Executive Director
Molly-Armine Holston Promethean Inc. Education Consultant
Carl Hooker HookerTech LLC Educational Consultant & Speaker
Robyn Hrivnatz Microsoft Education Director of Business Applications
Deb Huftalin Osage Community School District PreK-12 Instructional Coach
Richard Hughes PowerSchool Educational Strategy Advisor
Justin Hunt Epic Charter School Deputy Superintendent of Instruction
Sara Hunt Minnetonka Public Schools Instructional Technology Coach
Wendy Huriaux Hillsborough County Public Schools Digital Integration Specialist
Treah Hutchings InnovateEDU Project Manager (EALA)
Leslee Hutchinson Garnet Valley School District Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction
Lee Hyde Lenovo NA Esports Solutions Specialis
I
Name Company Name Title
Brent Idleman Virginia Commonwealth University Director of Instructional Technology
Steven Iglesias Doral Academy Prep Director of Innovation & Technology
Steven Isaacs Epic Games, Inc. Education Program Manager
J
Name Company Name Title
Amy Jackson Arlington Public Schools Supervisor, Educational Technology
Brandy Jackson Scoutlier CEO Scoutlier
Bruce Jackson Kai's Education Founder
Frankie Jackson The K-12 Technology Officer (CTO) and EdTech Leader and Success Partner K-12 Independent CTO and Success partner
Sally James Piute County School District
Judy Jankowski Chesapeake Bay Academy Head of School
Martha T. Jaureguizar Kendale Lakes Elementary School - MDCPS Principal
MARIA PAOLA JIMENEZ The Galloway School UPPER LEARNING TECHNOLOGY AND DESIGN TEACHER
Bryce Johnson Blue Springs School District Assistant Superintendent- Curriculum and Instruction
Krista Johnson Elsipogtog School Middle School Teacher
Timothy Johnson Alabama Technology in Motion Alabama Technology in Motion Specialist
Jihan Johnston NASEF Esports Education Specialist
Emilie Joly Zoe Immersive CEO
Catherine Jones Prescott South Elementary School Principal
Dalton Jones PowerUpEDU Director of Esports Integration
James Jones Pitsco Education Earth/Space Science Teacher
Shelby Jones Director of Sales- K12
Wendy Jones CDW Education Education Strategist Manager
Matthew Joseph X-Factor EDU Assistant Superintendent New Bedford Public Schools
Pete Just Indiana CTO Council Executive Director
K
Name Company Name Title
Lora Kaiser The Center for Education Market Dynamics Executive Director
Ash Kaluarachchi StartED CEO
Soheil Katal Los Angeles Unified School District Chief Information Officer
Lindsey Keely Trafera Teaching and Learning Consultant
Martin Kelly FlexPoint Education Cloud and Florida Virtual School Senior Director, Curriculum Development
Jerri Kemble ClassLink National Academic Advisor
Tracee Keough Forward Edge Technology Integration Specialist
Deb Kerr St. Francis Public School District Superintendent
Katie Kervi Diocese of Palm Beach Assistant Superintendent of Schools
Allison Kibbey Orange County Public Schools Director, Instructional Technology & Library Media
Christina Kim Gilman School Director of Wellness and Support
Roger Kimball Epic Charter School Deputy Superintendent of Technology
Holly King Dare County Schools Director of Technology | Chief Technology Officer
Kelly King Program Director
Kiesha King T-Mobile for Education Sr. National Education Administrator
Tasia King Richland 2 Technology Integration Specialist
Alan Kirby Pitsco Education Currriculum Consultant
Lesley Kirkley Pasco County Public Schools Senior Instructional Specialist for K-8 Science
Marcia Kish DSD Professional Development Blended Learning Coach
Sari Kitelyn Full Sail University Executive Director, Esports
Alton Kizziah Lodestone CEO
Chris Klein Avantis Education Inc. Head of Education
Chaya Klugmann Learning.com Curriculum Development Director, Coding
Donna Knoell Technology and Educational Consulting Technology and Educational Consultant
Doug Konopelko CDW Education Esports Manager
Jeramy Kopaco Sophos Global Engineering
Justin Kosek West Allis-West Milwaukee School District VR Curricular Lead
Sarah Kramer Centric Learning Assistant Director of C&I
Coty Kuschinsky Saginaw Intermediate School District Chief of Staff and Communications Supervisor
L
Name Company Name Title
Claire LaBeaux NASEF Chief Advancement Officer
Crystal Ladwig ThinK-12 VP of Research and Family Engagement
Kimberly Landtroop Duval County Public Schools Technology Innovation Specialist
Tracy Lane Dougherty County School System Instructional Technology Specialist
Holly Lanham Duval County Public Schools Director, Technology Innovation
Dee Lanier Lanier Learning Education Coach for Samsung; Lead Experience Designer
Harris Larney Athlete to Athlete Board Member
Janet Larrison Osage Community School District Kindergarten Teacher
Lisa Lee Boca Raton Community Middle School Principal
Deborah Leonard BrainZones Cofounder
Michael Leshner Hanover Research Senior Managing Director
David Levine Meadowbrook Elementary School Principal
Chad Lewis Tampa Preparatory School Director of Technology
Kevin Lewis 1EdTech Data Privacy and Security Officer
Kim Lewis Educator Educartor
Kimberly Lewis West Valley Central School Teacher
Sadie Lewis St. Louis Director of Instructional Design + Personalization
Susan Leyva-Bostic Miami-Dade County Public Schools Information Technology Liaison
Jonathan Libov Antimatter Founder
Tammy Lind School District of South Milwaukee Instructional Coach
Howard Lo DataON Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Christopher Lockhart Princeton City Schools Director of Technology
Jonathan Lockwood Boxlight STEM Training & Development Specialist
Sandra Logan Cobb County School District Lead, Technology Training Integration Specialist
Jeni Long MagicSchool AI EdTech Consultant & Speaker
Brian Lopez Los Angeles, CA English Language Development & Intervention Teacher
Shantel Lott friEdTech Lead Learning Guide
Stacy Lovdahl NCDPI Innovative Learning Catalyst
Brooke Lowery friEdTech Lead Learning Guide
Holly Ludgate FullSail University Director of Education
Tami Lundberg Fresno Unified School District Chief Technology Officer
Lauren Lutz-Coleman Shoelace Learning Director of Education
Jessica Lyons Clark Pleasants Schools Corp teacher
M
Name Company Name Title
Joseph MacAdam CYBER.ORG Director of Cybersecurity Content
Sonny Magana Magana Education Founder/CEO
Rohan Mahimker Prodigy Education Co-Founder & Co-CEO
Adam Mangana Optima Independent Chief Innovation Officer
CHRISTINE MANISCALCO West Islip Schools Library Media Specialist
Michael Marrero Palm Beach Lakes High School Teacher / eSports Coach
Robert Martellacci MindShare Learning Technology Founder & CEO
Brandon Martin Blue Springs School District Director of Technology
Santino Martinez CDW Education Sr Classroom Modernization Specialist
Sylvia Martinez Invent To Learn Author
Jacie Maslyk STEAM Maker Learning Instructional Coach
Catherine Masrour Smithtown Central School District Librarian
Elyas Masrour University of Maryland, College Park Creative in Residence-UMD-College Park
Alefiya Master MAD-learn Founder & CEO
Richard Mathy Herkimer Central Schools Instructional Technology Specialist
Julie Mavrogeorge Fresno Unified School District Esports, Drones, & STEAM Coordinator
Shannon McClintock Miller Van Meter Community School/Future Ready District Teacher Librarian
Evelyn McCulloch i-Tech Support, Inc. Director of Educational Technology
Jaci McCune Nevada Department of Education K-12 Computer Science, Integrated Technology, STEM Lead
Kevin Mcendree Tampa Preparatory School Tech Support Specialist
Patricia McGowan American Heritage School - Plantation Computer Science Teacher
Allison McGrath Duval County Public Schools Specialist
Steven J. McHale Orange County Public Schools Esports Lead Director, Athletic and Wellness Services
Ryan McInroy Osage Community School District High School Art Teacher
Shelby McIntosh Scholarus Learning Senior Vice President
Jason Mckenna VEX Robotics VP, Global Educational Strategy
Helene McMurphy MindShine Technologies EVP Growth & Strategy
Kelly McNeil Digital Promise Global Learning Experience Designer
Jesse McNulty Appoquinimink School District Instructional Technology Specialist
Michael Meechin National Center on Education and the Economy FL State Director, NCEE
John Meehan EMC2 Learning Instructional Coach, Author, Speaker, 2023 District Administration Award Fi
James Megna Epic Charter Schools Managing Director of System Support
Thomas Meier Osage Community School District I.T. Director / CS Teacher
Todd Mein Shiawassee RESD Manager of Technical Support Services
Dr. Robbie Melton T-Mobile Innovation Expert and VP Provo
Lori Menning Cooperative Educational Service Agency (CESA) 6 English Learner, Bilingual-Bicultural Education Teacher Consultant
Brian Merrill Upper Merion Area School District Director of Technology
Joe Merrill The Merrills EDU, LLC First Grade Teacher
Kristin Merrill The Merrills EDU, LLC Fourth Grade Teacher
Sam Meyer Lake Highland Preparatory School Online Learning and Design Specialist
Brett Meyers The Reimagined Classroom Co-Founder
Carol Michels TrueNorth Educational Cooperative 804 Director of District Services
Jennifer Miller Rock Hill Schools Instructional Technology Specialist
Kelly Miller Virginia Beach City Public Schools Coordinator of Library Media Services
Martin Miller Antwerp Local Schools Superintendent Antwerp Local Schools
Matt Miller Ditch That Textbook LLC. Head Textbook Ditcher
Matthew Miller Butler County Educational Service Center Coordinator of Innovation
Randi Mitchell Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind Executive Director of Curriculum and Professional Development
Jason Mocherman Sarasota County Schools Science Teacher/Planetarium Director
Josh Mocherman Sarasota County Schools Science Teacher
Kelley Molitor Osage Community School District Media Specialist / Technology Instructional Coach
Krissy Mollo Volusia County Schools Coordinator, Teaching and Learning Applications
Frank Moody GameMaker™ Education Relations | GameMaker™
Katie Moore Florida Cyber Charter Academy Master Teacher
Katie Moran Rockingham County Public Schools Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Katie Morgan Instructure Regional Director
Linda Morgan CYBER.ORG Cybersecurity Curriculum Specialist
Kendra Moritz Rosner Lorewood Grove Elementary School STEAM Coordinator
Bruno Morlan Acalanes High School Social Studies Teacher
Samuel Mormando Garnet Valley School District (Pa.) Director of Technology, Innovation, & Online Learning
Josh Morris Morris Media Educational Consultant
Shundra Morris AMSTI-University of Alabama at Huntsville 3-5 Science Specialist
Brad Moser Cidi Labs North American K12 Director
Brian Moses SchoolStatus Regional Sales Executive
Kimberly Clark Moss Birmingham City Schools Coordinator of Educational Technology
Erin Mote InnovateEDU Executive Director
Tim Mousel Lone Star College - Online Professor
Devin Murphy Securly Senior Regional Sales Manager
Mary Murphy Project Lead the Way (PLTW) Senior Director of School Success
Tom Murray Future Ready Schools Director of Innovation
Denise Musselwhite Tech & Thrive CEO/Founder
N
Name Company Name Title
Paul Naser Promethean Inc. Head of Professional Development for East Region Projects
Carolyn Navarro NASEF Executive Assistant
Tim Needles Smithtown Schools/Five Towns College Technology Integration Specialist
Tammy Neil Suwannee Mididle School Educator
Kimberly Nelson Epic Charter Schools Managing Director of Instruction
Libbi Nelson California IT in Education Director of Resource & Service Programs
Mary Elizabeth Nelson Cobb County Schools/Technology Department Technology Training Integration Specialist
Bennett Newsome Full Sail University Director of Esports Growth & Development
Bonnie Nieves Nipmuc Regional High School / Educate On Purpose teacher, consultant
Satya Nitta Merlyn Mind CEO
Jennifer Noah Dalraida Elementary School STEM Facilitator
Jamie Nutt Carrollton Farmers Branch Digital Learning Specialist
O
Name Company Name Title
Akil O'Connor SESport (Scholastic Esports Research Center) / NASEF Trinidad & Tobago Director
Matt O'Donnell Ithaca City School District Coordinator of Computer Science
Rita Oates Oates Associates President
Wendy Oliver Xperience Education Chief Education Officer
Daniel Ordway ViewSonic Esports Marketing
Ryan Orilio Herkimer CSD Director of Technology & Innovation
Ariscela Ossorio Education Service Center, Region 20 Coordinator
Amy Overby Arlington Community Schools Instructional Technology Facilitator
Penney Owens Homewood City Schools Educational Behavior Specialist, BCBA
P
Name Company Name Title
Allison Palmer Grapevine-Colleyville ISD Library Media Specialist
Avery Pan Class Companion Founder of Class Companion
Lawrence Parece West Clermont Local School District Director of Technology
Victoria Pasquantonio PBS NewsHour Education Producer
Heather Patricco Cedar Lane Elementary School Technology Teacher
Jeff Patterson K12Panel.com President and Chief Innovator
Michael Paul Bullitt County Public Schools Instructional Coach
Jason Pearce Duval County Public Schools Specialist
Joseph Pearson Moreland University Professional Development Specialist
Krystle Pearson Kajeet Senior Marketing Manager for Education
Paul Pedro District Technology Office, Flagler County Public Schools Coordinator of School Services
Tasha Penwell Bytes and Bits Educator
Luis Perez CAST Disability and Digital Inclusion Lead
Cayce Perry AMSTI-University of Alabama at Huntsville K-2 Science Specialist
Katie Perry FlexPoint Education Cloud Senior Manager
Kimberly Persaud Rye City School District Instructional Technology Coach
Maggie Phillips PowerUpEDU Head of Professional Learning and Teacher Engagement
Maggie Pickett CAST| Until learning has no limits Technical Assistance Specialist | CITES | CAST
Jill Pierce Cobb County School District Technology Training Integration Specialist
Traci Piltz Billings Public Schools Technology Integration Specialist
Chauntée Pitts STEM Education Works Professional Learning Specialist
Sheryl Place BookWidgets Head of Customer Support, US Market, BookWidgets
Alex Podchaski Trinity Preparatory School Chief Technology Officer
Zee Ann Poerio St. Louise de Marillac Catholic School Computer/STREAM Teacher K-8
Joseph Polat Buffalo Academy of Science Executive Director
Elizabeth Polo Miami-Dade County Public Schools Educator
Michelle Pontikos Epic Charter School Asst. Superintendent of Instruction
Starian Porchia Digital Promise Global Senior Learning Experience Designer
Nichole Porter Richland School District 2 Technology Integration Specialist
Rachelle Dené Poth Riverview Jr Sr High School, ThriveinEDU LLC Spanish and STEAM Educator, Consultant
Tenecia Powe ATLANTA PUBLIC SCHOOLS Coordinator of Innovation & Redesign
Kelley Predieri Duval County Public Schools Technology Innovation Specialist
Beth Price Scoutlier Instructional Design Lead
Jennifer Priest Athens State University Alabama Technology in Motion Specialist
Joshua Prieur Prodigy Education Educational Efficacy Director
Nicholas Provenzano University Liggett School The Nerdy Teacher
Brandy Pryor DeKalb County School District Instructional Technology Specialist
Q
Name Company Name Title
Stephanie Quinlan Salt Lake City School District Digital Learning Coach
Jorge Quinones CDW EDU Consultant
R
Name Company Name Title
Natasha Rachell Atlanta Public Schools Director of Instructional Technology
James Rand Griswold Public Schools Educator and Esports Coach
Lori Randall Osage Community School District Second Grade Teacher
Joe Reed Sacred Heart Schools Director of Information Technology
Brianna Regan Weehawken Township School District Coordinator of the Behavior Analysis Department, Weehawken Township School District
Tony Reid Co Founder Co founder
Jane Reynolds FableVision Learning President
Sara Rhyne Winston Salem/Forsyth County Schools Innovation Coach
Gavin Riepe Luxor Workspaces - KwikBoost Kwik IQ National Account Manager
Jamie Rifkowitz Kenilworth Public Schools District Technology Facilitator/Coach
Ashley Rigby Duval County Public Schools Technology Innovation Specialist
Cooper Rinaman Calvert Catholic Schools Student
Katie Rinaman Calvert Catholic Schools Specialist
Keven Rinaman Calvert Catholic Schools (Ohio) Director of Innovation and Educational Technology
Michael Rinyu i-Tech Support, Inc. Educational Design and Strategy Lead
Stefano Rivera The Social Institute Strategic Partnerships
William Rivera Sanjurjo Full Sail University Esports Coordinator
Victor Rivero EdTech Digest Editor-in-Chief
Monica Roach Birdneck Elementary School Instructional Technology Specialist
Glenn Robbins Brigantine Public Schools Superintendent of Schools
Abby Roberts PowerUpEDU Professional Learning Specialist
Mary Roberts Eastern Virginia Medical School Associate Professor, Art Therapy and Counseling, Eastern Virginia Medical S
Carrie Robledo The Friday Institute at NC State University Computer Science Research Scholar
Courtney Rodgers ViewSonic Regional Business Manager of Education
Erica Rogan Bedford Central School District Universal Design for Learning Coordinator
Carrie Rogers-Whitehead Digital Respons-Ability CEO
Douglas Rolley Salt Lake City School District Digital Learning Coach
Danielle Rourke CDW Education Esports Manager
Elizabeth Rowe TERC Senior Researcher
Angel Rowland Ware County High School Math Teacher
Michael Rubin Uxbridge High School Principal
David Amaro Ruiz Curveball S&E Sports Events Coordinator
Renata Ruiz Microsoft Modern Work Specialist
Michael Russell Generation Esports President of Education
Nikki Russell Hamilton County Schools STEM Lab Facilitator & Coach
Amelia Ruzicka Bayless School District Superintendent
Joe Ryan The Reimagined Classroom Director of STEM Education
TOM RYAN Santa Fe Public Schools CO-FOUNDER
Brett Rydalch Salt Lake City School District Digital Learning Coach
S
Name Company Name Title
Alyssa Sabbatino Schodack Central School District Director of Teaching and Learning
Serena Sacks-Mandel Microsoft Corporation Global CTO for Education
Donnie Sage Belton School District 124 Esports Head Coach / IT Manager
Aman Sahota Factors Education Co-Founder
Bill Salak Brainly Chief Technology Officer
Anthony Salcito Varsity Tutors for Schools Chief Institutional Officer
Brandon Salley CYBER.ORG Cybersecurity Curriculum Specialist
Laurie Salvail CYBER.ORG Executive Director
Abigail Sanchez Education Service Center, Region 20 Data Management Consultant
Mariana Sandoval Ceres Unified School District District Education Technology Specialist
Erika Sandstrom Peabody Public Schools Digital Learning Coach/Digital Media Teacher
Chloe Sanducci InnovateEDU Project Manager of Project Unicorn
Joe Sanfelippo Joseph M Sanfelippo LLC Retired Superintendent, Author, Leadership Coach
Katie Santana FlexPoint Education Cloud and Florida Virtual School Senior Director of Instruction
Jamie Saponaro ClassLink Director of Community and Professional Learning
Kaitlyn Sassone Rye City School District Director of Technology
Davina Sauthoff Utah State Board of Education K12 State Library Media Specialist
Scott Sawyer Saginaw Intermediate School District Deputy Superintendent
Lenny Schad ETC CIO in Residence
Abigail Schiferl Pickens Middle School Middle School Teacher
Alex Schneider Boddle Learning Head of Growth
Ronel Schodt AUTONOMOUS WORKS/KAI'S CLAN AND KAINUNDRUM Education Manager
Kathleen Schofield Northeast Florida Regional STEM2 Hub Executive Director of STEM2Hub
J. Fred Schouten Schouten Educational Consulting Founder
Kevin Schouten Schouten Educational Consulting Founder
Barb Schwamman Osage Community Schools Superintendent of Osage and Riceville Community Schools
Carolina Seiden Saint Andrew's School Academic Technology Coach
Kim Seitz Miami-Dade County Public Schools- Division of Academics, STEAM Department Curriculum Support Specialist
Maria Sellers South Vermillion Middle School Teacher
Kacey Sensenich Rockingham County Schools Chief Technology Officer
Julie Sessions Porter-Gaud School Director of Academic Technology
Diallo Sessoms Salisbury Univeristy Professor, Educational Technology
Brandy Sevin Fletcher Technical Community College and Imagine Learning Virtual Instructor; Department Head Business
Jason Shaffer Lake Highland Preparatory School Educator/Author
Arana Shapiro Games for Change Managing Director & Chief Learning Officer
Liz Shay Grants Office LLC Grants Development Consultant
Marlon Shears IDEA Public Schools Chief Information Officer
Hanna Shekhter Brauser Maimonides Academy Director of STEM Innovation and Education
Ken Shelton N/A Speaker, Designer, Consultant
Eric Sheninger Aspire Change EDU CEO
John Shoemaker School District of Palm Beach County Educational Technology Specialist / District eSports Facilitator
Sheena Shoemaker zSpace zSpace Customer Service Manager
Mike Shuman Beavercreek City Schools Director of Technology
Gail Sigelakis Palm Beach County School District Educational Technology Specialist
Cameron Sim Electric Media CEO
Michael Sims School District of Palm Beach County IT Infrastructure Manager - Network & Security
Leah Singh LS Digital Tech Founder
Lisa Singleton Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School Director of Student Activities
Mark Singleton Maret School Instructional Technology Coordinator
Eric Sizemore CDW Amplified for Education Senior Education Consultant
Robert Slaby St. Marys College Adjunct Assistant Professor
Chris Smith North Carolina Virtual Public School (NCVPS) Instructional Designer
Claire Smith Hilight Cofounder and CEO
David Smith Orange County Library System Instructional Technology Specialist
James Smith Twotrees Technologies CFO Twotrees Technologies, LLC
Jon Smith Book Creator Senior Teacher Success Manager
Katie Snyder Salamanca City Central School District Technology Coach
Ji Soo Song U.S. Department of Education, Office of Educational Technology’s (OET) Digital Equity Advisor
John Sowash Sowash Ventures, LLC Technology Integration Specialist
Don Soyinthisane Fresno Unified School District Executive Director - Information Technology
Ronald (Jamie) Stamper Beavercreek City Schools Technology Integration Specialist
Kyle Steele Edtech Test King
Jed Stefanowicz Nashoba Regional School District Director of Digital Learning and Innovation
Christine Stellar-Foss Lenovo General Manager and Director of Smart Education Solutions
Chad Stevens ParentSquare Chief Strategy & Marketing Officer
Jonathan Stewart Canyons School District PBIS and Education Technology Specialist
Robin Stone Larmar CISD Director of Technology Support Services
Amy Storer friEdTech Lead Learning Guide
Robin Stout Carrollton Farmers Branch Chief Technology Officer
Carolyn Stovall AMSTI-Athens State University K-5 Science Specialist
Natalie Strange Guilford County Schools Director, Library Media Services
Kari Stubbs Stages Learning SVP, Business Development
Rachel Studnicka Minnetonka Public Schools Instructional Technology Coach
Marlon Styles Learner-Centered Collaborative Partner
Annur Sumar Cloud Unity CTO
Batavia Sumlin Paul Duke STEM High School CS Teacher
Kiesha Sumlin Trafera Teaching & Learning Consultant
Valerie Summerlot Indianapolis Public Schools Senior Manager of Professional Learning
Rick Surrency Putnam County School District Superintendent
Doug Sutter Rhombus Director of SLED Sales
Serinda Swan Blueprint CEO
Laura Swick Norwin School District Instructional Technology Specialist
Rohana Swihart HarmonyEduXR Special Education Teacher
T
Name Company Name Title
Nisha Talagala AIClub Teacher
Eugenia Tamez Digital Citizenship Institute Director of LATAM Partnerships & Programs
Brittney Tarr Thomas Metcalf PreK-6 STEM Specialist
Courtney Teague Verizon Innovative Learning Schools Deputy Director, Internal Professional Learning and Coaching
Jeannette Tejeda Miami-Dade County Public Schools Curriculum Support Specialist
Cristina Telepman Gulliver Preparatory (MCK Campus) Engineering and Computer Science Department Chair, MS
Jeff Thake Aberdeen School District 5 Superintendent
Erin Thomas Duval County Public Schools - Technology Innovation Department Specialist, Duval County Public Schools
Jen Thomas MassCUE Professional Learning Coordinator
David Thomascall West Point MS Educational Technologist
Kenneth Thompson San Antonio Independent School District Deputy Superintendent, Operations
Victoria Thompson Education Industry Executive, Microsoft Education Education Industry Executive
Christie Thompson-Cloud Empower Virtual School/Coweta County Schools Virtual Teacher
Karen Thorn Alabama Technology in Motion Alabama Technology in Motion Specialist
Shantanu Tilak Chesapeake Bay Academy Director, Center for Educational Research and Technology Innovation
Margie Tiner Level Up with Sophie Educational Consultant
Kate Tinguely Twin Oaks Middle School Peer Coach, K-12 Media Specialist, K-6 Classroom Teacher
Tarja Tolonen Savon koulutuskuntayhtymä / Savo Vocational College Special Education Teacher
Priscila Torres Escola Concept Business Unit Director Escola Concept Group of Schools/Grupo SEB
Elhadji Toure Tampa Preparatory School Network Manager
Diane Trout Athens City Schools Academy Specialist
Anne Truger TrueNorth Educational Cooperative 804 Digital Learning Specialist
Yoshi Tsuboyama NASEF Japan Esports Scholastic Director
Thomas Turano Instructure Sr. Solutions Engineer
Chris Turner Southern University Law Center Coordinator, Mixed Reality Virtual Innovation Gaming and Esports Institute
U
Name Company Name Title
Crystal Uhiren Arlington High School Instructional Technology Facilitator
Zeny Ulloa Miami-Dade County Public Schools Curriculum Support Specialist for Instructional Technology Dept.
V
Name Company Name Title
Omar Valerio Westminster Christian School CIO / CTO / IT Director
Etienne Vallee Moultonborough School District Director of Technology
Shane Vander Kooi Green Mouse Academy | gma Studios Founder
Zachary Vander Veen Abre Co-Founder | SVP of Innovation and Outcomes
Sally VanDereedt St. Lucie Public Schools Instructional Technology Specialist
Jennette Vanderpool CDW Education Education Strategist
Monica VanHusen Stafford Schools Instructional Technology and Coaching Coordinator
Terry VanNoy Teq, Inc. PD Account Manager
Victoria Vanvoorhis Second Avenue Software CEO
Jessica Vavala Appoquinimink School District 2nd Grade inclusion teacher
Maria Vazquez Orange County Public Schools Superintendent
Sarthe Venerin Archangel Education + Technology Technology Advisor
Anita Vermeer Dept. of Education, Office of Special Education Education Program Specialist
Rachelle Viar Chesapeake Bay Academy Makerspace Teacher
Tony Vincent Tony Vincent, Inc. Educator
Susan Vincentz Christian Academy School System K-12 Technology Integration Specialist
Lakshmi Visvanathan Memphis-Shelby County Schools CIO
Andy Vogel The Ohio State University Instructional Designer
Derek Vogel Verkada Account Executive
W
Name Company Name Title
Rebecca Wade Porter Gaud School Middle School Librarian
Sheila Waid McNeal Elementary Principal
Rachel Walczyk Longwood CSD Instructional Coach for Technology
Josh Walters East Noble School Corporation Integrated Tech Services Mgr
Natalie Wangner Prince William County Schools Algebra Teacher
Sallie Warnecke Salt Lake City School District Sup. of Dig. Learning
Lindsay Warren Elsipogtog First School K-3 Writing Lead/Teacher
Candice Washington Avery Consulting Pitchfest Host
Rosalyn Washington University Of DELAWARE Assistant Professor
Derek Watford LeagueSpot Director of Product Design
Monica Watts 1EdTech Consortium Director of K-12 Engagement
Marlon Wayne BrainZones Cofounder
Neal Weaver Santa Fe Public Schools Chief Information and Strategy Officer
Kasey Webb Little Flower Learning Founder \ Education Consultant
Beth Wehling Epic Charter School Executive Director of Educational Technology
Richard Weinberg Cattaraugus Allegany BOCES Professional Development and Curriculum Coordinator
Brittany Welborn STEMfinity, LLC. Director of Strategy
Theresa Welch Bridgeport Public Schools Academic Technologist
Margie Wells Orange County Public Schools Digital Learning & Library Media Program Specialist
Kim West
Courtney White Incident IQ National District Relations Manager
Stacie White Pine Tree ISD Teacher
Peter Whitmore Moreno Valley Unified School District Coordinator
Amy Wichman Heartland AEA Director of Media, Technology, and Digital Learning
Sharon Wiggins Cherokee Elementary School 3rd Grade Teacher/Technology Teacher Leader
Joshua Wille Tampa Preparatory School Video Production Instructor
LaToya Williams American International Academy Chief Academic Officer
Laura Williams Authentic Learning Alliance 21st Century Learning Specialist
Mark S. Williams F3 Law Attorney / Partner
Shaniece Williams Montgomery Public Schools District K-5 Science & STEM Specialist
Suzanne Williams South Mckeel Academy (Fla.) Coding and Robotics Specialist
Donna Williamson former CTO Mountain Brook Schools CoSN Early Career K-12 CTO Academy Project Director
Albert Willson Woodland Hills Assistant to the Superintendent
Robin Winder FlexPoint Education Cloud and Florida Virtual School Chief Academic Officer
Jason Winkler Arlington Community Schools Instructional Technology Supervisor
Melanie Winstead Roxboro Community School Academic Coach
Janice Wintermyer Canva for Education Canva Learning Consultant
Tony Wold Contra Costa Community College District (4CD) Associate Vice Chancellor, Chief Financial Officer
Jennifer Womble FETC/District Administration Conference Chair
Laura Woodfin Cimino Elementary School Elementary Educator
Kevin Wright Appoquinimink School District Instructional Media Coordinator
Evi Wusk Peru State College Assistant Professor of Educational Technology
Y
Name Company Name Title
Maureen Yoder Lesley University Professor
Nicole Youmans Kennesaw State University Educational Technology Specialist
Sophie Youngs Level Up with Sophie Educational Consultant
Z
Name Company Name Title
Gretchen Zaitzeff Canyons School District District Library Media Specialist
Jordyn Zimmerman The Nora Project Program Strategy Manager