Schedule

IO = Invitation Only; $ = Additional Fee

Please note: this schedule is subject to change.

Printer Friendly
 
 Thursday, October 24
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Emerging Leaders Scholarship Workshop (IO) Chesapeake 3
 
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Certification Commission Meeting and Dinner (IO) Chesapeake 12
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Emerging Leaders Scholarship Dinner (IO) Chesapeake 4
 
 Friday, October 25
 
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Registration Potomac Foyer A
 
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Coffee Break Potomac Foyer AB
 
8:00 AM - 5:45 PM    Workshops and Seminars
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Annual Conference Program Planning Session and Lunch Eastern Shore 2
 
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM    First Timers Networking Reception Eastern Shore 2
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Welcome Mixer Lower Level Atrium
 
 Saturday, October 26
 
7:00 AM - 7:45 AM    SFO® Breakfast (IO) Eastern Shore 1
 
7:30 AM - 4:00 PM    Registration Potomac Foyer A
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Discussion Groups
 
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM    Coffee Break Potomac Foyer AB
 
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM    First General Session – Ariane de Bonvoisin Potomac Ballroom AB
 
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM    COE Advisory Committee and Reviewers Meeting and Lunch (IO) Chesapeake 7
 
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Exhibits Marketplace Prince George’s Exhibit Hall D/E
 
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM    Lunch in the Exhibits Marketplace Prince George’s Exhibit Hall D/E
 
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM    COE Reception (IO) Chesapeake 9
 
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM    Affiliate Executive Directors Group Meeting (IO)
 
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM    SFO Testing ($, Pre-Registration required) Camellia 2
 
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM    Emerging Leaders Scholarship Reception (IO) Eastern Shore 3
 
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Food-for-Thought Station
 
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Guest Program: Book Club with the Author. The Cutaway: A Thriller Chesapeake 3
 
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Discussion Groups
 
2:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Deep Dives
 
3:00 PM - 3:45 PM    Eagle Awards Reception (IO) Eastern Shore 2
 
4:00 PM - 4:25 PM    Mini-Modules
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Pinnacle Awards Reception (IO) Eastern Shore 3
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Eagle Awards Dinner (IO)
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Pinnacle Awards Dinner (IO) Eastern Shore 1
 
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Joint Affiliate Reception Cadillac Ranch
 
 Sunday, October 27
 
7:30 AM - 4:00 PM    Registration Potomac Foyer A
 
8:00 AM - 9:15 AM    Clinic Tables Baltimore 3-5
 
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM    Coffee Break Potomac Foyer AB
 
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM    Discussion Groups
 
10:45 AM - 12:15 PM    Second General Session – Mark Eaton Potomac Ballroom AB
 
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM    MBA Advisory Committee and Reviewers Meeting and Lunch (IO) Chesapeake 8
 
12:30 PM - 2:45 PM    Exhibits Marketplace Prince George’s Exhibit Hall D/E
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Lunch in the Exhibits Marketplace Prince George’s Exhibit Hall D/E
 
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM    MBA Reception (IO) Chesapeake 9
 
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Food-for-Thought Station
 
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM    Discussion Groups
 
2:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Deep Dives
 
4:00 PM - 4:25 PM    Mini-Modules
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Open Bylaws Meeting Chesapeake 8
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    MD/DC ASBO Affiliate Reception “A Taste of the Chesapeake” Potomac Ballroom A
 
 Monday, October 28
 
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Coffee Break Potomac Foyer AB
 
7:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Registration Potomac Foyer A
 
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM    Discussion Groups
 
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM    Discussion Groups
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Discussion Groups
 
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM    Peer-to-Peer Wrap Up Session National Harbor 3

Back to Top